Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to E - Extruder Assembly Introduction

Edit by Dozuki System

Edit approved by Dozuki System

Before
After
Unchanged
Category
[ ]Assembly Instructions for HKBay.com Mini Kossel 3D Delta Printer
Type
[ ]how-to
Title
[ ]E - Extruder Assembly
Time Required Min
No estimate
Time Required Max
No estimate
Imageid
Before
After
Difficulty
Moderate
Author
Public
No

Tools

  • Hex key; ball ended, long arm, 2.5mm x1 added.
  • Hex key: 4.0mm x1 added.
  • Needle-nose pliers, small x1 added.
  • Utility knife x1 added.
  • File x1 added.

Parts

  • Plastic extruder part x1 added.
  • Big motor x1 added.
  • Brass spur gear with grub screw x1 added.
  • Big 625 bearing x1 added.
  • M5x20 screw x1 added.
  • M5 standard nut x1 added.
  • M3x25 screw x3 added.
  • M3x20 screw x3 added.
  • M3 nyloc nut x1 added.
  • M3 washers x4 added.
  • M3x16 screws x2 added.
  • M3 standard nuts x2 added.
  • M3x8 screws x2 added.
  • t-slot nuts x2 added.