Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to I - Spider Assembly Introduction

Edit by Dozuki System

Edit approved by Dozuki System

Before
After
Unchanged
Category
[ ]Assembly Instructions for HKBay.com Mini Kossel 3D Delta Printer
Type
[ ]how-to
Time Required Min
No estimate
Time Required Max
No estimate
Imageid
Before
After
Difficulty
Difficult
Author
Public
No

Tools

  • Hex key; ball ended, long arm, 2.5mm x1 added.

Parts

  • effector plate x1 added.
  • carbon diagonal arms with Traxxas rod ends x6 added.
  • M3x25 screws x6 added.
  • M3 nyloc nuts x6 added.
  • carriages x3 added.
  • M3x20 screws x6 added.
  • M3x16 screws x6 added.
  • M3x8 screws x6 added.