Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #1

Edit by HKBay

Edit approved by HKBay

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[* icon_note] You will need to place the frame base on a fairly low support to gain easy access to the top of the towers.
[* black] Fit an M3x8 screw and t-slot nut to each top bracket loosely and slide the top frame onto the towers so that the hexagonal nut holes are facing down! Align the t-slot nuts so they slide into the channels.
[* black] Once all 3 corners are fully onto the tower profiles, push them further down until they are flush against the endstops and 10-20mm of the profile is protruding above each bracket. Do not tighten the M3x8 screws yet!
[* black] Fit an M3x35 bolt with washer into the angled belt tensioner hole in the top of each bracket.
[* black] Fit an M3 nut onto each bolt from underneath and tighten just enough to draw it into the nut trap without raising the bracket on the pillar.
[* icon_caution] Do NOT yet tighten any of the screws on the top frame!

Image 1

No previous image

Added

Image 2

No previous image

Added

Image 3

No previous image

Added